Horse & Pony Show Results

In-Hand Trail Class Winner — Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Trail 14-18 Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Trail 9-13 Class Winner — Wyatt Hillis, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Ground Roping Class Winner — Austyn Erwin, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Cross-rails Class Winner — Autumn Pennington, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Hunter Hack Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Mini Horse/Pony Showmanship Class Winner — Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Small Equine Hunter in Hand Class Winner — Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Small Equine Jumper Class Winner — Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Western Showmanship, 14-18, Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Western Showmanship, 9-13, Class Winner — Conner Warner, Boots & Saddles 4-H Club

Pony Western Showmanship, 14-18 Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4- H Club

Pony Western Showmanship, 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Novice Showmanship Class Winner — Zoey Erwin, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Western Horsemanship 14-18 Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Western Horsemanship 9-13 Class Winner — Hunter Newlon, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Western Horsemanship 14-18 Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony Western Horsemanship 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Horsemanship Class Winner — Rebecca Price, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Western Horse Pleasure 14-18 Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Western Horse Pleasure 9-13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Western Pony Pleasure Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Pleasure Class Winner — Rebecca Price, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Ranch Pleasure 14-18 Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Ranch Pleasure 9-13 Class Winner — Wyatt Hillis, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Beginner Western Riding Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Advanced Western Riding Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Ranch Riding Class Winner – Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Beginner Western Reining Class Winner — Haylee Adair, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Advanced Western Reining Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

English Showmanship 14-18 Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

English Showmanship 9-13 Class Winner — Autumn Feyh, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Grand Champion Showmanship Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

English Equitation 14-18 Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

English Equitation 9-13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Easy Gaited Equitation Class Winner — Autumn Pennington, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Easy Gaited Pleasure Class Winner — Autumn Pennington, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Horse English Pleasure 14-18 Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse English Pleasure 9-13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony English Pleasure Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Versatility Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Barrel Racing Class Winner — Rebecca Price, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Pole Bending Class Winner — Mackenzie Carroll, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Stakes Race Class Winner — Victoria Carpenter, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Keyhole Class Winner — Mackenzie Carroll, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Flag Racing Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Flag Racing Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Horse Texas Keyhole Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Texas Keyhole Class Winner — Remi Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Horse Cones & Barrels Class Winner — Haylee Adair, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Cones & Barrels Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Speed & Control Class Winner — Elliott Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Speed & Control Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Barrel Racing 14-18 Class Winner — Hope Poling, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Horse Barrel Racing 9-13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony Barrel Racing 14-18 Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Barrel Racing 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Pole Bending 14-18 Class Winner — Hope Poling, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Horse Pole Bending 9- 13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony Pole Bending 14-18 Class Winner — Alysha Muncey, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Pole Bending 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Stakes 14-18 Race Class Winner — Tanya Howell, Boots & Saddles 4-H Club

Horse Stakes 9-13 Race Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony Stakes Race 14-18 Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Stakes Race 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Keyhole 14-18 Class Winner — Hope Poling, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Horse Keyhole 9-13 Class Winner — Wyatt Hillis, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Keyhole 14-18 Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Keyhole 9-13 Class Winner — Remi Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Horse Down & Back Class Winner — Tanya Howell, Boots & Saddles 4-H Club

Pony Down & Back Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Western High Point: Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

English High Point: Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Walk-Trot High Point: Mackenzie Carroll, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Contest High Point: Remi Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Mini High Point: Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

All Around High Point: Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Horticulture, Floriculture, Ag Engineering

Vegetable Gardening Sweepstakes:

Junior Winner — Cecilia Shonk, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Senior Winner — Erin Grodhaus, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Best of Show — Erin Grodhaus, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Flower Gardening:

1st Place Cut Flowers — Riley Cordray, Champion Drive 4-H Club

1st Place Potted Flowers — Erin Grodhaus, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Best of Show — Erin Grodhaus, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Best of Show Ag Engineering — Kaylee Anderson, New Lexington FFA

General Livestock Judging

Junior Teams:

1st Place — Lilly Finck, Emily Fink, Sidney Shonk, Olivia Shonk, & Aleah White

2nd Place — Mia Metzger, Kinley Leckrone, Mauriana O’Brien, Brooke Cadigan, & Grace Stoltz

3rd Place — Brody Barrera, Marlie Wright, Kennedy Grosse, Drew Fox, & Braden Leckrone

Junior Individual:

1st — Mia Metzger, Junction City Creation Station 4-H Club

2nd — Olivia Shonk, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

3rd — Mauriana O’Brien, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Senior Teams:

1st Place — Jordan Fitz, Erika Grum, Calista Baird, Miranda Ellars, & Ben Fox

2nd Place — Jake Paxton, Blake Turnes, Macie Forgrave, Breana Reber, & Gavin Emmert

3rd Place — Lilly McClaskey, Riley Morbitzer, Adi Calendine, Taylor Wise, & Madison Parker

Senior Individual:

1st — Laura Scholl, New Lexington FFA

2nd — Julie Nichols, Funny Farm 4-H Club

3rd — Haley Helber, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Load comments