Showmanship

Sr. Beef — 1st Bre Reynolds, Haymakers 4-H Club

Sr. Beef — 2nd Sydney Stidham, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Int. Beef — 1st Greyson Poling, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Int. Beef — 2nd Macie Forgrave, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Jr. Beef — 1st Ethan Riley, Haymakers 4-H Club

Jr. Beef — 2nd Jenalyn Shafer, Glenford Country Kids 4-H Club

Sr. Dairy — 1st Jaiden Palumbo, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Jr. Dairy — 1st Andy Solt, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Sr. Dairy Feeder — 1st Danae Shaw, Town & Country Kids 4-H Club

Sr. Dairy Feeder — 2nd Alicia Cannon, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Int. Dairy Feeder — 1st Addison Boyd, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Int. Dairy Feeder — 2nd Wyatt Coble, Haymakers 4-H Club

Jr. Dairy Feeder — 1st Kinley Leckrone, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Jr. Dairy Feeder — 2nd Mauriana O’Brien, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Novice Dairy Feeder — 1st Wesley Cadigan, Haymakers 4-H Club

Novice Dairy Feeder — 2nd Drew Fox, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Sr. Dairy/Specialty Goat — 1st Danae Shaw, New Lexington FFA

Sr. Dairy/Specialty Goat — 2nd Emily Keylor, Haymakers 4-H Club

Jr. Dairy/Specialty Goat — 1st Morgan Tingler, Haymakers 4-H Club

Jr. Dairy/Specialty Goat — 2nd Griff Murray, Haymakers 4-H Club

Sr. Meat Goat — 1st Cathryn Swartz, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Sr. Meat Goat — 2nd Luke Wharton, Haymakers 4-H Club

Int. Meat Goat — 1st Brade Wright, Aces Up 4-H Club

Int. Meat Goat — 2nd Alexis Bradley, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Jr. Meat Goat — 1st Connor Heath, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Jr. Meat Goat — 2nd Brooke Cadigan, Haymakers 4-H Club

Novice Meat Goat — 1st Hunter Hedges, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Novice Meat Goat — 2nd Hayden Finley, Green Adventurers 4-H Club

Sr. Poultry — 1st Zane Ortman, New Lexington FFA

Sr. Poultry — 2nd Alayna Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Int. Poultry — 1st Megan Parker, Aces Up 4-H Club

Int. Poultry — 2nd Novalye Christian, Junction City Creation Station 4-H Club

Jr. Poultry — 1st Vanessa Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Jr. Poultry — 2nd Evan Snider, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Novice Poultry — 1st Alaina Solt, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Novice Poultry — 2nd Harlie Wilson, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Sr. Rabbit — 1st Alayna Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Sr. Rabbit — 2nd Madison Parker, Aces Up 4-H Club

Int. Rabbit — 1st Bryce Dennis, Aces Up 4-H Club

Int. Rabbit — 2nd Alyssa Hall, Barnyard Bums 4-H Club

Jr. Rabbit — 1st Vanessa Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Jr. Rabbit — 2nd Kandice Spry, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Novice Rabbit — 1st Aubrey Brown, Backroad Clovers 4-H Club

Novice Rabbit — 2nd Cord Shriner, Junction City Creation Station 4-H Club

Sr. Sheep — 1st Unity Culbertson, Blue Ribbon Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Sr. Sheep — 2nd Alicia Cannon, Sheridan FFA

Int. Sheep — 1st Austin Cannon, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Int. Sheep — 2nd Creed Hill, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Jr. Sheep — 1st Megan Turnes, Haymakers 4-H Club

Jr. Sheep — 2nd Mauriana O’Brien, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Novice Sheep — 1st Genevieve Foster, Haymakers 4-H Club

Novice Sheep — 2nd Brody Snider, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Sr. Swine — 1st Elizabeth Gibson, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Sr. Swine — 2nd Lindsey Cooperrider, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Int. Swine — 1st Katie Paxton, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Int. Swine — 2nd Payton Powell, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Jr. Swine — 1st Cash Owen, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Jr. Swine — 2nd Leighton Bishop, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Novice Swine — 1st Ivy Daly, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Novice Swine — 2nd Elizabeth Ward, 4-H’s Finest

Grand Champion Showmanship — Danae Shaw, Aces Up 4-H Club

Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship — Elizabeth Gibson, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Livestock Skill-a-thon

Jr. Beef 1st Place — Miz Metzger, Junction City Creation Station 4-H Club

Sr. Beef 1st Place — Danae Shaw, Town & Country Kids 4-H Club

Jr. Dairy Feeder 1st Place — Tyler Turnes, Haymakers 4-H Club

Sr. Dairy Feeder 1st Place — Grace Baker, New Lexington FFA

Jr. Goat 1st Place — Clara Baker, Haymakers 4-H Club

Sr. Goat 1st Place — Danae Shaw, Aces Up 4-H Club

Jr. Horse 1st Place — Amarie Keller, Horsin’ Around 4-H Club

Sr. Horse 1st Place — Elliott Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Jr. Poultry 1st Place — Megan Parker, Aces Up 4-H Club

Sr. Poultry 1st Place — Lane Baker, Junction City Creation Station 4-H Club

Jr. Rabbit 1st Place — Stella Rockey, Aces Up 4-H Club

Sr. Rabbit 1st Place — Alayna Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Jr. Sheep 1st Place — Genevieve Foster, Haymakers 4-H Club

Sr. Sheep 1st Place — Erika Grum, Sheridan FFA

Jr. Swine 1st Place — Lucas Finck, Junction City Creation Station 4-H Club

Int. Swine 1st Place — Nicholas Finley, Green Adventurers 4-H Club

Sr. Swine 1st Place — Natalie Dunn, Green Adventurers 4-H Club

Beef Breeding

Champion Crossbred Female — Addison Boyd, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Reserve Crossbred Female — Maddie Walker, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Overall Champion Beef Female — Addison Boyd, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Reserve Champion Beef Female — Maddie Walker, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Champion Feeder Calf — Aleah White, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Reserve Champion Feeder Calf — Jacob Householder, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Market Beef Show

Market Beef Class 1 Winner — Autumn Shafer, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Beef Class 2 Winner — Ethan Riley, Haymakers 4-H Club

Market Beef Class 3 Winner — Tristin Boring, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Beef Class 4 Winner — Laineylynn Miller, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Beef Class 5 Winner — Fox Morgan, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Beef Class 6 Winner — Chase Boring, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Beef Calf Scramble Class 7 Winner — Grace Householder, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Grand Champion Market Beef — Lainelynn Miller, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef — Fox Morgan, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

3rd Overall Market Beef — Tristin Boring, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

4th Overall Market Beef — Chase Boring, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

5th Overall Market Beef — Emily Keylor, Haymakers 4-H Club

Grand Champion Carcass Beef — Austin Cannon, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Reserve Grand Champion Carcass Beef — Luke Bontrager, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Rate of Gain — Danae Shaw, New Lexington FFA

Outstanding Market Exhibitor — Dee Riley, Haymakers 4-H Club

Dairy Cattle

Best Overall Dairy Female — Zane Ortman, New Lexington FFA

Dairy Feeders

Dairy Feeder Class 1 Winner — Dylan Fox, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Dairy Feeder Class 2 Winner — Matthew Lavender, Blue Ribbon Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Dairy Feeders Class 3 Winner — Danae Shaw, New Lexington FFA

Dairy Feeders Class 4 Winner — Brooke Cadigan, Haymakers 4-H Club

Dairy Feeders Class 5 Winner — Wyatt Coble, Haymakers 4-H Club

Dairy Feeders Class 6 Winner — Olivia Emmert, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Grand Champion Dairy Feeder — Danae Shaw, New Lexington FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Feeder — Alicia Cannon, Sheridan FFA

3rd Overall Dairy Feeder — Matthew Lavender, Blue Ribbon Jr Farmers 4-H Club

4th Overall Dairy Feeder — Brooke Cadigan, Haymakers 4-H Club

5th Overall Dairy Feeder — Montana O’Brien, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Outstanding Market Exhibitor — Danae Shaw, New Lexington FFA

Goats

Champion Dairy Doe — Danae Shaw, New Lexington FFA

Reserve Dairy Doe — Griff Murray, Haymakers 4-H Club

Champion Specialty Goat — Cooper Winders, Haymakers 4-H Club

Reserve Specialty Goat — Karen McGlothlin, Backroad Clovers 4-H Club

Champion Jr Meat Doe — Cathryn Swartz, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Reserve Jr Meat Doe — Cathryn Swartz, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Champion Sr Meat Doe — Cathryn Swartz, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Reserve Sr Meat Doe — Kenda Busse, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Best of Show Meat Doe — Cathryn Swartz, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Reserve Best of Show Meat Doe — Cathryn Swartz, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Market Goat Class 1 Winner — Hunter Hedges, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Market Goat Class 2 Winner — Danae Shaw, Aces Up 4-H Club

Market Goat Class 3 Winner — Makayla McCoy, 4-H’s Finest

Market Goat Class 4 Winner — Makayla McCoy, 4-H’s Finest

Market Goat Class 5 Winner — Connor Heath, Somerset Go Getters

Market Goat Class 6 Winner — Cathryn Swartz, Sheridan FFA

Market Goat Class 7 Winner — Bo Hynus, Sheridan FFA

Market Goat Class 8 Winner — Macie Funk, New Lexington FFA

Market Goat Class 9 Winner — Allie Howe, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Market Goat Class 10 Winner — Leighton Bishop, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Grand Champion Market Goat — Cathryn Swartz, Sheridan FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat — Boy Hynus, Sheridan FFA

3rd Overall Market Goat — Amanda Spillman, Sheridan FFA

4th Overall Market Goat — Leighton Bishop, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

5th Overall Market Goat — Allie Howe, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Outstanding Market Exhibitor — Cathryn Swartz, Sheridan FFA

Poultry

Champion Breeding Birds – Zane Ortman, New Lexington FFA

Champion Commercial Laying Types — Rebecca Wharton, Haymakers 4-H Club

Champion Broilers — Grace Baker, New Lexington FFA

Champion Roasters — Grace Baker, New Lexington FFA

Champion Waterfowl — Alayna Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Champion Fancy — Megan Parker, Aces Up 4-H Club

Grand Champion Pen of Meat Chickens — Grace Baker, New Lexington FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Meat Chickens — Grace Baker, New Lexington FFA

Grand Champion Market Turkey — Zane Ortman, New Lexington FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Market Turkey — Andy Solt, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Outstanding Market Exhibitor — Grace Baker, New Lexington FFA

Rabbits

Breeding Rabbits:

Best of Show Doe — Sydney Middaugh, Barnyard Bums 4-H Club

Best of Show Buck — Vanessa Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Junior Doe Fancy — Lauren Ihm, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Junior Buck Fancy — Stella Rockey, Aces Up 4-H Club

Junior Doe Commercial — Sydney Middaugh, Barnyard Bums 4-H Club

Junior Buck Commercial — Alaina Ihm, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Intermediate Doe Fancy — Alayna Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Intermediate Buck Fancy — Nicholas Emmert, Funny Farm 4-H Club

Intermediate Doe Commercial — Alaina Ihm, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Intermediate Buck Commercial — Levi Wert, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Senior Doe Fancy — Alayna Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Senior Buck Fancy — Vanessa Crawford, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Senior Doe Commercial — Sydney Middaugh, Barnyard Bums 4-H Club

Senior Buck Commercial — Creed Hill, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Meat Pens:

Class 1 Winner — Riley Harris, New Lexington FFA

Class 2 Winner — James Snider, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Class 3 Winner — Madison Parker, Aces Up 4-H Club

Class 4 Winner — Danae Shaw, Aces Up

Grand Champion Meat Pen Rabbits — Danae Shaw, Aces Up 4-H Club

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Pen Rabbits — Madison Parker, Aces Up 4-H Club

Outstanding Market Exhibitor — Danae Shaw, Aces Up 4-H Club

Sheep

Champion Breeding Ewe — Unity Culbertson, Blue Ribbon Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Lamb Class 1 Winner — Austin Cannon, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Market Lamb Class 2 Winner — Bo Hynus, Sheridan FFA

Market Lamb Class 3 Winner — Tristin Snider, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Lamb Class 4 Winner — Hunter Barrera, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Lamb Class 5 Winner — Jenna Snider, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Lamb Class 6 Winner — Bo Hynus, Sheridan FFA

Market Lamb Class 7 Winner — Unity Culbertson, Blue Ribbon Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Grand Champion Lamb — Bo Hynus, Sheridan FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Lamb — Unity Culbertson, Blue Ribbon Jr Farmers 4-H Club

3rd Overall Market Lamb — Jenna Snider, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

4th Overall Market Lamb — Alicia Cannon, Sheridan FFA

5th Overall Market Lamb — Austin Cannon, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Grand Champion Carcass Lamb — Tristin Snider, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Reserve Grand Champion Carcass Lamb — Marlie Wright, Haymakers 4-H Club

Outstanding Market Exhibitor — Megan Turnes, Haymakers 4-H Club

Swine

Champion Breeding Gilt — Creed Hill, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 1 Winner — Kasen Miller, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 2 Winner — Elizabeth Gibson, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 3 Winner — Lindsay Cooperrider, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 4 Winner — Unity Culbertson, Blue Ribbon Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 5 Winner — Adison Calendine, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 6 Winner — Carson McCoy, 4-H’s Finest

Market Hog Class 7 Winner — Maddie Forgrave, 4-H’s Finest

Market Hog Class 8 Winner — Ben Fox, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 9 Winner — Kate Ward, 4-H’s Finest

Market Hog Class 10 Winner — Jake Paxton, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 11 Winner — Makenzy McCoy, 4-H’s Finest

Market Hog Class 12 Winner — Austin Clifton, Somerset Go Getters

Market Hog Class 13 Winner — Lilly McClaskey, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 14 Winner — Carris Kallaus, New Lexington FFA

Market Hog Class 15 Winner — Maddie Bishop, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 16 Winner — Reed Coconis, Somerset Go Getters

Market Hog Class 17 Winner — Creed Hill, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 18 Winner — Shelby Solomon, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 19 Winner — Macie Forgrave, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 20 Winner — Colton Beckstedt, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 21 Winner — Unity Culbertson, Blue Ribbon Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 22 Winner — Katie Paxton, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 23 Winner — Jacob Householder, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 24 Winner — Patrick George, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Market Hog Class 25 Winner — Kaley McCandlish, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Division 1 Champion — Kasen Miller, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Division 1 Reserve Champion — Adison Calendine, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Division 2 Champion — Carson McCoy, 4-H’s Finest

Division 2 Reserve Champion — Jake Paxton, Madison Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Division 3 Champion — Maddie Bishop, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Division 3 Reserve Champion — Lilly McClaskey, Champion Drive 4-H Club

Division 4 Champion — Reed Coconis, Somerset Go Getters

Division 4 Reserve Champion — Colton Beckstedt, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Division 5 Champion — Patrick George, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Division 5 Reserve Champion — Unity Culbertson, Blue Ribbon Jr Farmers 4-H Club

Grand Champion Market Hog — Reed Coconis, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog — Patrick George, Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

3rd Overall Market Hog — Colton Beckstedt, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

4th Overall Market Hog — Carson McCoy, 4-H’s Finest

5th Overall Market Hog — Maddie Bishop, Zion Valley Squealers 4-H Club

Grand Champion Carcass Hog — Cody Fout, New Lexington FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Carcass Hog — Mara Shipley, 4-H’s Finest

Outstanding Market Exhibitor — Elizabeth Gibson Happy Happy Happy Hogs 4-H Club

Horse & Pony Show Results

In-Hand Trail Class Winner — Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Trail 14-18 Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Trail 9-13 Class Winner — Wyatt Hillis, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Ground Roping Class Winner — Austyn Erwin, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Cross-rails Class Winner — Autumn Pennington, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Hunter Hack Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Mini Horse/Pony Showmanship Class Winner — Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Small Equine Hunter in Hand Class Winner — Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Small Equine Jumper Class Winner — Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Western Showmanship, 14-18, Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Western Showmanship, 9-13, Class Winner — Conner Warner, Boots & Saddles 4-H Club

Pony Western Showmanship, 14-18 Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4- H Club

Pony Western Showmanship, 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Novice Showmanship Class Winner — Zoey Erwin, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Western Horsemanship 14-18 Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Western Horsemanship 9-13 Class Winner — Hunter Newlon, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Western Horsemanship 14-18 Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony Western Horsemanship 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Horsemanship Class Winner — Rebecca Price, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Western Horse Pleasure 14-18 Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Western Horse Pleasure 9-13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Western Pony Pleasure Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Pleasure Class Winner — Rebecca Price, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Ranch Pleasure 14-18 Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Ranch Pleasure 9-13 Class Winner — Wyatt Hillis, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Beginner Western Riding Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Advanced Western Riding Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Ranch Riding Class Winner – Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Beginner Western Reining Class Winner — Haylee Adair, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Advanced Western Reining Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

English Showmanship 14-18 Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

English Showmanship 9-13 Class Winner — Autumn Feyh, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Grand Champion Showmanship Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

English Equitation 14-18 Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

English Equitation 9-13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Easy Gaited Equitation Class Winner — Autumn Pennington, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Easy Gaited Pleasure Class Winner — Autumn Pennington, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Horse English Pleasure 14-18 Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse English Pleasure 9-13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony English Pleasure Class Winner — Emily Freeland, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Versatility Class Winner — Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Barrel Racing Class Winner — Rebecca Price, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Pole Bending Class Winner — Mackenzie Carroll, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Stakes Race Class Winner — Victoria Carpenter, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Keyhole Class Winner — Mackenzie Carroll, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Flag Racing Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Flag Racing Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Horse Texas Keyhole Class Winner — Maeve Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Texas Keyhole Class Winner — Remi Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Horse Cones & Barrels Class Winner — Haylee Adair, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Cones & Barrels Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Speed & Control Class Winner — Elliott Boley, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Speed & Control Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Barrel Racing 14-18 Class Winner — Hope Poling, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Horse Barrel Racing 9-13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony Barrel Racing 14-18 Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Barrel Racing 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Pole Bending 14-18 Class Winner — Hope Poling, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Horse Pole Bending 9- 13 Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony Pole Bending 14-18 Class Winner — Alysha Muncey, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Pole Bending 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Stakes 14-18 Race Class Winner — Tanya Howell, Boots & Saddles 4-H Club

Horse Stakes 9-13 Race Class Winner — Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Pony Stakes Race 14-18 Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Stakes Race 9-13 Class Winner — Ella Thomas, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Horse Keyhole 14-18 Class Winner — Hope Poling, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Horse Keyhole 9-13 Class Winner — Wyatt Hillis, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Pony Keyhole 14-18 Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Pony Keyhole 9-13 Class Winner — Remi Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Horse Down & Back Class Winner — Tanya Howell, Boots & Saddles 4-H Club

Pony Down & Back Class Winner — Shainna Greenich, Southern Ridge Riders 4-H Club

Western High Point: Mila Garrett, Marietta Rd Mudders 4-H Club

English High Point: Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Walk-Trot High Point: Mackenzie Carroll, Buckle Down 4-H Club

Contest High Point: Remi Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Mini High Point: Leini Anderson, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

All Around High Point: Madison Grimmett, Blue Ribbon Riders 4-H Club

Horticulture, Floriculture, Ag Engineering

Vegetable Gardening Sweepstakes:

Junior Winner — Cecilia Shonk, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

Senior Winner — Erin Grodhaus, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Best of Show — Erin Grodhaus, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Flower Gardening:

1st Place Cut Flowers — Riley Cordray, Champion Drive 4-H Club

1st Place Potted Flowers — Erin Grodhaus, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Best of Show — Erin Grodhaus, Glenford Harvesters 4-H Club

Best of Show Ag Engineering — Kaylee Anderson, New Lexington FFA

General Livestock Judging

Junior Teams:

1st Place — Lilly Finck, Emily Fink, Sidney Shonk, Olivia Shonk, & Aleah White

2nd Place — Mia Metzger, Kinley Leckrone, Mauriana O’Brien, Brooke Cadigan, & Grace Stoltz

3rd Place — Brody Barrera, Marlie Wright, Kennedy Grosse, Drew Fox, & Braden Leckrone

Junior Individual:

1st — Mia Metzger, Junction City Creation Station 4-H Club

2nd — Olivia Shonk, Somerset Go Getters 4-H Club

3rd — Mauriana O’Brien, Buckeye Valley 4-H Club

Senior Teams:

1st Place — Jordan Fitz, Erika Grum, Calista Baird, Miranda Ellars, & Ben Fox

2nd Place — Jake Paxton, Blake Turnes, Macie Forgrave, Breana Reber, & Gavin Emmert

3rd Place — Lilly McClaskey, Riley Morbitzer, Adi Calendine, Taylor Wise, & Madison Parker

Senior Individual:

1st — Laura Scholl, New Lexington FFA

2nd — Julie Nichols, Funny Farm 4-H Club

3rd — Haley Helber, Kountry Road Kidz 4-H Club

Trending Recipe Videos


Recommended for you


Load comments